Business Workshop "Batumi-Wroclaw"
04-04-2018 0
On April 4th at 12:00 PM Business Workshop will be held at Hilton Batumi Hotel.
The meeting will be attended by the Vice Marshal of Lower Silesia of the Polish Republic Ivoona Kravchuk within the official visit to Georgia.
Minister of Finance and Economy of the Autonomous Republic of Ajara Ramaz Bolkvadze will discuss investment opportunities of the region, as well as ongoing and planned projects at the Workshop.
Business Workshop participants will receive information about privatization objects in Ajara, regulations of starting business in Georgia,main parameters of the region's economy. The guests will have an opportunity to watch a special infographic video about investment Enviroment of Ajara Region.
Participants of the Workshop will get acquainted with the potential of tourism and agriculture in the region and  Georgian representatives will receive information about Poland's investment opportunities as well.
Minister of Agriculture of Ajara- Avtandil Meskhidze, Head of Department of Tourism and Resorts of Ajara-Sulkhan Ghlonti, representatives of construction, agriculture companies operating in Georgia and in Poland will also attend the business workshop.
B2B Meetings between Polish and Georgian companies will also take place within the workshop, where sides will discuss future cooperation.